Sussex County Foreclosure Listings
27 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sussex County, Delaware, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
27
Listings tracked in Sussex County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sussex County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sussex County is the 3rd busiest of the 3 Delaware counties we track, holding 15% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
27
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Delaware
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sussex County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sussex County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32179 Hidden Acre Dr | Frankford | DE | Sussex | 3 | โ | 1,650 | โ | 08/18/2026 | $158,676 | ||
| 106 Belle Ayre Dr | Seaford | DE | Sussex | โ | โ | โ | โ | 01/20/2027 | $306,830 | ||
| 7 Buttercup Dr | Georgetown | DE | Sussex | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $344,190 | ||
| 24897 Doe Bridge Ln | Millsboro | DE | Sussex | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $266,977 | ||
| 323 Pennsylvania Ave | Seaford | DE | Sussex | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $414,632 | ||
| 1001 SE 2nd St | Milford | DE | Sussex | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $297,318 |
32179 Hidden Acre Dr
Frankford, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
106 Belle Ayre Dr
Seaford, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7 Buttercup Dr
Georgetown, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
24897 Doe Bridge Ln
Millsboro, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
323 Pennsylvania Ave
Seaford, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1001 SE 2nd St
Milford, DE ยท Sussex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sussex County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 27 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sussex County, DE foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sussex County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sussex County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Laurel | 4 | 14.8% |
| Seaford | 4 | 14.8% |
| Georgetown | 3 | 11.1% |
| Ellendale | 2 | 7.4% |
| Frankford | 2 | 7.4% |
| Greenwood | 2 | 7.4% |
What's Included in Sussex County Foreclosure Data
Every Sussex County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sussex County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Delaware foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sussex sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 27 Sussex County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Delaware median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sussex sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Delaware process note: Delaware is a judicial foreclosure state with the highest foreclosure rate in the nation at 1 in 1,612 homes. Long timelines of 6-12 months give investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and proximity to Philadelphia supports strong resale demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.