Skip to content

Dover, DE foreclosure data

Kent County, DE

Dover Foreclosure Listings

54 foreclosure listings tracked in Kent County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Dover listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

54

Listings tracked in Kent County

5

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Dover Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Dover, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

317 Bluecoat Street

Dover, DE ยท Kent County

08/06/2026$381,666

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

52 Lone Tree Drive

Camden, DE ยท Kent County

08/06/2026$424,208

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

604 Fernwood Drive

Harrington, DE ยท Kent County

08/06/2026$295,345

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

640 Wynn Wood Cir

Camden Wyoming, DE ยท Kent County

08/06/2026$337,094

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

812 Hickory Lane

Milford, DE ยท Kent County

09/03/2026$296,398

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

313 Hidden Brook Blvd

Dover, DE ยท Kent County

02/05/2027$499,063

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Dover listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 54 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Dover, DE sample

Get 10 sample Dover, DE foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Dover and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Dover, Delaware

Dover sits in Kent County, Delaware, home to roughly 37,366 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 1,612 homes

Delaware Foreclosure Rate

+28%

Year-Over-Year Change

$195,000

Median Foreclosure Price

180-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Kent County: 1 in 1,800 homes. Dover area; state capital region with military base supporting rental market.

Across a recent sample of 10 Kent County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $357,888. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Delaware is a judicial foreclosure state with the highest foreclosure rate in the nation at 1 in 1,612 homes. Long timelines of 6-12 months give investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and proximity to Philadelphia supports strong resale demand.

Dover auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 54 listings across Kent County, 6 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Kent breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Dover Foreclosure Data

Every Dover foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Dover

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Dover foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Kent County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Dover courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked