Sioux City Foreclosure Listings
4,841 foreclosure listings tracked in Iowa, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Sioux City listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
4,841
Listings tracked in Iowa
222
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Sioux City Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sioux City, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3606 Dupont St | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | 5 | 3 | 1,288 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $288,378 | ||
| 1584 275th St | Salix | IA | Woodbury | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $329,199 | ||
| 3945 Comanche Ct | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/17/2027 | $299,295 | ||
| 2102 S Magnolia St | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $229,374 | ||
| 2514 S Olive St | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/19/2027 | $229,512 | ||
| 3907 6th Ave | Sioux City | IA | Woodbury | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/28/2027 | โ |
3606 Dupont St
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1584 275th St
Salix, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3945 Comanche Ct
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2102 S Magnolia St
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2514 S Olive St
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3907 6th Ave
Sioux City, IA ยท Woodbury County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Sioux City listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 4,841 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sioux City, IA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Sioux City, Iowa
Sioux City sits in Woodbury County, Iowa, home to roughly 82,684 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,100 homes
Iowa Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$135,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Woodbury County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $222,608. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Iowa is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 6-12 months. Low competition and affordable prices in Des Moines and Cedar Rapids make it a sleeper market for buy-and-hold investors willing to work through the court process.
Sioux City auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 19 listings across Woodbury County, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Woodbury breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Sioux City Foreclosure Data
Every Sioux City foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sioux City
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Sioux City foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Woodbury County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Sioux City courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.