Skip to content

St. Louis, MO foreclosure data

St. Louis City, MO

St. Louis Foreclosure Listings

777 foreclosure listings tracked in Missouri, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample St. Louis listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

777

Listings tracked in Missouri

135

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming St. Louis Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from St. Louis, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

4528 Adelaide

St Louis, MO ยท St. Louis City County

1,828 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$15,498

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3437 Pennsylvania Ave

Saint Louis, MO ยท St. Louis City County

1,828 sqftSingle Family Home
08/10/2026$185,449

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5846 Page Blvd

St Louis, MO ยท St. Louis City County

2,700 sqftDuplex
08/12/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

749-51 Euclid Av N

Saint Louis, MO ยท St. Louis City County

07/30/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 4 of 777 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

St. Louis, MO sample

Get 10 sample St. Louis, MO foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from St. Louis and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in St. Louis, Missouri

St. Louis sits in St. Louis City County, Missouri, home to roughly 301,578 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,900 homes

Missouri Foreclosure Rate

+16%

Year-Over-Year Change

$135,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

St. Louis City: 1 in 1,500 homes. Independent city; highest foreclosure rate in the state with extremely low price points.

Across a recent sample of 4 St. Louis City County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $100,474. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.

St. Louis auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 37 listings across St. Louis City, 9 with a sale date still ahead. see the full St. Louis breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in St. Louis Foreclosure Data

Every St. Louis foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Louis

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of St. Louis foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming St. Louis City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the St. Louis courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked