Great Falls Foreclosure Listings
48 foreclosure listings tracked in Cascade County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Great Falls listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
48
Listings tracked in Cascade County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Great Falls Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Great Falls, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4805 5th Avenue South | Great Falls | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $331,927 | ||
| 1913 5th St NW | Great Falls | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $330,856 | ||
| 1820-1822 1st Avenue North | Great Falls | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/02/2026 | $299,351 | ||
| 114 22nd St | Black Eagle | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/30/2026 | $312,054 | ||
| 43 Simms Ashuelot Road | Simms | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/30/2026 | $498,711 | ||
| 380 Central Ave | Vaughn | MT | Cascade | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | $170,826 |
4805 5th Avenue South
Great Falls, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1913 5th St NW
Great Falls, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1820-1822 1st Avenue North
Great Falls, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
114 22nd St
Black Eagle, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
43 Simms Ashuelot Road
Simms, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
380 Central Ave
Vaughn, MT ยท Cascade County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Great Falls listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 48 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Great Falls, MT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Great Falls, Montana
Great Falls sits in Cascade County, Montana, home to roughly 58,505 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,800 homes
Montana Foreclosure Rate
+7%
Year-Over-Year Change
$325,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Cascade County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $329,167. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Montana is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. Low volume makes deals scarce, but rapid appreciation in Bozeman and Missoula means distressed properties can offer significant margin for investors who find them.
Great Falls auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 48 listings across Cascade County, 16 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Cascade breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Great Falls Foreclosure Data
Every Great Falls foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Great Falls
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Great Falls foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Cascade County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Great Falls courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.