Burlington Foreclosure Listings
107 foreclosure listings tracked in Vermont, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Burlington listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
107
Listings tracked in Vermont
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Vermont Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Vermont, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Burlington-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing Vermont statewide. Full Chittenden County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 214 Main St | Bennington | VT | Bennington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 5 Park St | Graniteville | VT | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $257,418 | ||
| 19 Sportsmen Cv | Hartland | VT | Windsor | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 22 East Parkside Terrace | Barre | VT | Washington | 3 | 3 | 2,855 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | $446,775 | ||
| 74 W Main St | Lunenburg | VT | Essex | 3 | 1 | 1,652 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 309 Thomas Drive | Bristol | VT | Addison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $435,733 |
210 214 Main St
Bennington, VT ยท Bennington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5 Park St
Graniteville, VT ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
19 Sportsmen Cv
Hartland, VT ยท Windsor County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
22 East Parkside Terrace
Barre, VT ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
74 W Main St
Lunenburg, VT ยท Essex County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
309 Thomas Drive
Bristol, VT ยท Addison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Vermont listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 107 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Burlington, VT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Burlington, Vermont
Burlington sits in Chittenden County, Vermont, home to roughly 44,743 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 5,000 homes
Vermont Foreclosure Rate
+5%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
210-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Chittenden County: 1 in 4,200 homes. Burlington area; highest population density in the state with the most consistent filing volume.
Across a recent sample of 12 Vermont records in our database, the average market valuation was about $353,986. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Vermont is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume and lengthy timelines of 210-365 days. The limited inventory means less competition at auction, but investors should expect a slow process. Chittenden County around Burlington offers the best combination of volume and resale potential in this small-market state.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Burlington Foreclosure Data
Every Burlington foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Burlington
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Burlington foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Chittenden County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Burlington courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.