Fort Smith Foreclosure Listings
335 foreclosure listings tracked in Arkansas, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fort Smith listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
335
Listings tracked in Arkansas
95
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Fort Smith Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fort Smith, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 705 S Elm St | Hartford | AR | Sebastian | 3 | 2 | 2,294 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $217,000 | ||
| 2801 Kinkead Ave | Fort Smith | AR | Sebastian | โ | 2 | 4,754 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $341,296 | ||
| 1212n 57th Ter | Fort Smith | AR | Sebastian | 4 | 3 | 1,893 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | โ | ||
| 3216 Village Rd | Fort Smith | AR | Sebastian | 5 | 3 | 2,791 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $210,320 | ||
| 7222 Jenny Lind Rd | Fort Smith | AR | Sebastian | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $130,640 | ||
| 1217 45th St N | Fort Smith | AR | Sebastian | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $100,000 |
705 S Elm St
Hartford, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2801 Kinkead Ave
Fort Smith, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1212n 57th Ter
Fort Smith, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3216 Village Rd
Fort Smith, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7222 Jenny Lind Rd
Fort Smith, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1217 45th St N
Fort Smith, AR ยท Sebastian County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Fort Smith listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 335 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fort Smith, AR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Fort Smith, Arkansas
Fort Smith sits in Sebastian County, Arkansas, home to roughly 89,142 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,400 homes
Arkansas Foreclosure Rate
+12%
Year-Over-Year Change
$105,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Sebastian County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Fort Smith region; lower price points offer strong cash-flow potential.
Across a recent sample of 10 Sebastian County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $213,190. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.
Fort Smith auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 14 listings across Sebastian County, 4 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Sebastian breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Fort Smith Foreclosure Data
Every Fort Smith foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fort Smith
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Fort Smith foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Sebastian County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fort Smith courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.