Fayetteville Foreclosure Listings
335 foreclosure listings tracked in Arkansas, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fayetteville listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
335
Listings tracked in Arkansas
95
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Fayetteville Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fayetteville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 712 E Parks St | Prairie Grove | AR | Washington | 3 | 2 | 1,648 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $227,084 | ||
| 1611 Westwood Ave | Springdale | AR | Washington | 3 | 1 | 1,220 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $243,516 | ||
| 931 Maddy St | Elkins | AR | Washington | 4 | 2 | 1,463 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $265,738 | ||
| 5515 Eldora Cv | Springdale | AR | Washington | โ | 2 | 1,059 | Single Family Home | 08/31/2026 | $234,221 | ||
| 2174 Meadowbrook Dr | Elkins | AR | Washington | โ | 2 | 1,496 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $282,636 | ||
| 846 James Pl | West Fork | AR | Washington | 3 | 2 | 3,000 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $300,000 |
712 E Parks St
Prairie Grove, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1611 Westwood Ave
Springdale, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
931 Maddy St
Elkins, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5515 Eldora Cv
Springdale, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2174 Meadowbrook Dr
Elkins, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
846 James Pl
West Fork, AR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Fayetteville listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 335 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fayetteville, AR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Fayetteville, Arkansas
Fayetteville sits in Washington County, Arkansas, home to roughly 93,949 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,400 homes
Arkansas Foreclosure Rate
+12%
Year-Over-Year Change
$105,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Washington County: 1 in 3,000 homes. Fayetteville area; university town with steady rental demand for investor purchases.
Across a recent sample of 10 Washington County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $253,270. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.
Fayetteville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 11 listings across Washington County, 5 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Washington breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Fayetteville Foreclosure Data
Every Fayetteville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fayetteville
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Fayetteville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Washington County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fayetteville courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.