Skip to content

Washington County, AR foreclosure data

Washington County, AR

Washington County Foreclosure Listings

11 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Washington County, Arkansas, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

11

Listings tracked in Washington County

5

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Washington County Foreclosure Snapshot

Washington County is the 7th busiest of the 22 Arkansas counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arkansas has 75 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

11

Listings tracked

5

With an upcoming sale date

7th

Rank in Arkansas

3

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Washington County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Washington County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

712 E Parks St

Prairie Grove, AR ยท Washington County

3 bd / 2 ba1,648 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/05/2026$227,084

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1611 Westwood Ave

Springdale, AR ยท Washington County

3 bd / 1 ba1,220 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026$243,516

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

931 Maddy St

Elkins, AR ยท Washington County

4 bd / 2 ba1,463 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/12/2026$265,738

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5515 Eldora Cv

Springdale, AR ยท Washington County

1,059 sqftSingle Family Home
08/31/2026$234,221

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2174 Meadowbrook Dr

Elkins, AR ยท Washington County

1,496 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$282,636

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

846 James Pl

West Fork, AR ยท Washington County

3 bd / 2 ba3,000 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$300,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Washington County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 11 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Washington County, AR sample

Get 10 sample Washington County, AR foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Washington County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Washington County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Springdale436.4%
Fayetteville327.3%
Elkins218.2%
Tontitown19.1%
West Fork19.1%

What's Included in Washington County Foreclosure Data

Every Washington County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Washington County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Arkansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Washington sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 11 Washington County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arkansas median foreclosure price is around $105,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Washington sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Arkansas process note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked