Grant County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Grant County, Arkansas, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Grant County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Grant County Foreclosure Snapshot
Grant County is the 13th busiest of the 22 Arkansas counties we track, holding 3.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arkansas has 75 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Arkansas
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Grant County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Grant County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Hwy 46 | Leola | AR | Grant | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 1153 Grant 53 | Sheridan | AR | Grant | 2 | 1 | 1,502 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $160,080 | ||
| 41 Ava Ln | Sheridan | AR | Grant | โ | 2 | 1,869 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $337,952 | ||
| 207 W First St | Poyen | AR | Grant | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | Single Family | โ | $66,000 | ||
| 416 South Red St | Sheridan | AR | Grant | 3 | 2 | 1,826 | Single Family | โ | โ |
98 Hwy 46
Leola, AR ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1153 Grant 53
Sheridan, AR ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
41 Ava Ln
Sheridan, AR ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
207 W First St
Poyen, AR ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
416 South Red St
Sheridan, AR ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Grant County, AR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Grant County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Grant County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sheridan | 4 | 50% |
| Poyen | 3 | 37.5% |
| Leola | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Grant County Foreclosure Data
Every Grant County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Grant County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arkansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Grant sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Grant County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arkansas median foreclosure price is around $105,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Grant sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arkansas process note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.