Garland County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Garland County, Arkansas. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Garland County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Garland County Foreclosure Snapshot
Garland County is the 9th busiest of the 22 Arkansas counties we track, holding 4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arkansas has 75 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in Arkansas
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Garland County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Garland County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 Redbird Pl | Hot Springs | AR | Garland | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $238,692 | ||
| 200 Chase Place | Hot Spgs Natl Park | AR | Garland | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 401 Bayles St | Hot Springs | AR | Garland | 3 | 1 | 1,850 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | โ | ||
| 117 Orchard St | Hot Springs | AR | Garland | 3 | 2 | 1,923 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $165,000 | ||
| 42 N Badalona Dr | Hot Springs Village | AR | Garland | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | $293,228 | ||
| 106 King Arthur Ct | Hot Springs Natl | AR | Garland | 2 | 1 | 1,050 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | $107,640 |
107 Redbird Pl
Hot Springs, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
200 Chase Place
Hot Spgs Natl Park, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
401 Bayles St
Hot Springs, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
117 Orchard St
Hot Springs, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
42 N Badalona Dr
Hot Springs Village, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
106 King Arthur Ct
Hot Springs Natl, AR ยท Garland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Garland County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Garland County, AR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Garland County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Garland County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hot Springs | 8 | 80% |
| Hot Springs Natl | 1 | 10% |
| Hot Springs Villa | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Garland County Foreclosure Data
Every Garland County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Garland County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arkansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Garland sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Garland County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arkansas median foreclosure price is around $105,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Garland sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arkansas process note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.