Pope County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pope County, Arkansas, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Pope County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pope County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pope County is the 10th busiest of the 22 Arkansas counties we track, holding 4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arkansas has 75 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Arkansas
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pope County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pope County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 Cothren Ln | Atkins | AR | Pope | โ | 1 | 1,224 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $75,534 | ||
| 1206 N Detroit Ave | Russellville | AR | Pope | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $118,691 | ||
| 15 Hidden Springs Rd | Russellville | AR | Pope | โ | 1 | 1,220 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $141,642 | ||
| 2139 Linker Mountain Rd | Dover | AR | Pope | 5 | 3 | 2,279 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $230,000 | ||
| 34 Valley View Dr E | Russellville | AR | Pope | 5 | 4 | 4,663 | Single Family | โ | $435,000 | ||
| 2710 Camelot Dr | Russellville | AR | Pope | 4 | 2 | 2,610 | Single Family | โ | $223,500 |
226 Cothren Ln
Atkins, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1206 N Detroit Ave
Russellville, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15 Hidden Springs Rd
Russellville, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2139 Linker Mountain Rd
Dover, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
34 Valley View Dr E
Russellville, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2710 Camelot Dr
Russellville, AR ยท Pope County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Pope County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pope County, AR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pope County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pope County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Russellville | 7 | 70% |
| Dover | 2 | 20% |
| Atkins | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Pope County Foreclosure Data
Every Pope County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pope County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arkansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pope sale date on record is August 25, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Pope County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arkansas median foreclosure price is around $105,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pope sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arkansas process note: Arkansas is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Very low median prices make it one of the most accessible markets for new investors, and the Northwest Arkansas corridor offers appreciation upside alongside cash flow.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.