Bridgeport Foreclosure Listings
115 foreclosure listings tracked in Fairfield County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bridgeport listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
115
Listings tracked in Fairfield County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Bridgeport Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bridgeport, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Williamsburg Road | Bridgeport | CT | Fairfield | 3 | 1 | 1,132 | Single Family Home | 08/08/2026 | $463,340 | ||
| 203reitter St | Stratford | CT | Fairfield | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/08/2026 | $449,153 | ||
| 24 Glenwood Avenue | Stratford | CT | Fairfield | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/08/2026 | $530,670 | ||
| 29 Fan Hill Rd | Monroe | CT | Fairfield | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/08/2026 | โ | ||
| 29 Fairfield Ave | Shelton | CT | Fairfield | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/15/2026 | $398,055 | ||
| 1 Tryon Road | Norwalk | CT | Fairfield | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/15/2026 | $715,803 |
140 Williamsburg Road
Bridgeport, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
203reitter St
Stratford, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
24 Glenwood Avenue
Stratford, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
29 Fan Hill Rd
Monroe, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
29 Fairfield Ave
Shelton, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1 Tryon Road
Norwalk, CT ยท Fairfield County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Bridgeport listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 115 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bridgeport, CT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Bridgeport, Connecticut
Bridgeport sits in Fairfield County, Connecticut, home to roughly 144,900 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,650 homes
Connecticut Foreclosure Rate
+22%
Year-Over-Year Change
$198,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180โ365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Fairfield County: 1 in 3,100 homes. Lower rate but higher price points โ strong investor margins.
Across a recent sample of 10 Fairfield County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $567,376. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Connecticut is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines (6โ12 months), meaning more time to find and negotiate pre-foreclosure deals before auction.
Bridgeport auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 115 listings across Fairfield County, 20 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Fairfield breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Bridgeport Foreclosure Data
Every Bridgeport foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bridgeport
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Bridgeport foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Fairfield County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bridgeport courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.