Skip to content

Fairfield County, CT foreclosure data

Fairfield County, CT

Fairfield County Foreclosure Listings

115 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fairfield County, Connecticut, 20 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

115

Listings tracked in Fairfield County

20

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Fairfield County Foreclosure Snapshot

Fairfield County is the 2nd busiest of the 8 Connecticut counties we track, holding 24.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

115

Listings tracked

20

With an upcoming sale date

2nd

Rank in Connecticut

5

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Fairfield County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Fairfield County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

140 Williamsburg Road

Bridgeport, CT · Fairfield County

3 bd / 1 ba1,132 sqftSingle Family Home
08/08/2026$463,340

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

203reitter St

Stratford, CT · Fairfield County

08/08/2026$449,153

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

24 Glenwood Avenue

Stratford, CT · Fairfield County

08/08/2026$530,670

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

29 Fan Hill Rd

Monroe, CT · Fairfield County

08/08/2026

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

29 Fairfield Ave

Shelton, CT · Fairfield County

08/15/2026$398,055

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1 Tryon Road

Norwalk, CT · Fairfield County

08/15/2026$715,803

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Fairfield County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 115 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Fairfield County, CT sample

Get 10 sample Fairfield County, CT foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Fairfield County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fairfield County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Bridgeport2925.2%
Stratford1311.3%
Norwalk87%
Fairfield76.1%
Shelton76.1%
Stamford76.1%

What's Included in Fairfield County Foreclosure Data

Every Fairfield County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
💰 Closed $340K deal in 60 days

Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
💰 5–6 deals/month pipeline

I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Fairfield County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Connecticut foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fairfield sale date on record is August 8, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 115 Fairfield County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Connecticut median foreclosure price is around $198,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Fairfield sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Connecticut process note: Connecticut is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines (6–12 months), meaning more time to find and negotiate pre-foreclosure deals before auction.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime — no questions asked