Windham County Foreclosure Listings
20 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Windham County, Connecticut, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
20
Listings tracked in Windham County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Windham County Foreclosure Snapshot
Windham County is the 7th busiest of the 8 Connecticut counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
20
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Connecticut
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Windham County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Windham County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Victoria Dr | Plainfield | CT | Windham | 3 | 1 | 1,418 | Single Family Home | 08/22/2026 | — | ||
| 358 Green Hollow Rd | Danielson | CT | Windham | — | — | — | — | 09/12/2026 | — | ||
| 129 Walker Rd | Canterbury | CT | Windham | 5 | 3 | 1,502 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/31/2026 | $512,704 | ||
| 1097 Davis Ave | Danielson | CT | Windham | — | — | — | — | 04/04/2027 | $295,691 | ||
| 148 Snake Meadow Rd | Danielson | CT | Windham | — | — | — | — | 05/30/2027 | $347,127 | ||
| 44 Grove St | Plainfield | CT | Windham | — | — | — | — | 07/11/2027 | $399,998 |
31 Victoria Dr
Plainfield, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
358 Green Hollow Rd
Danielson, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
129 Walker Rd
Canterbury, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1097 Davis Ave
Danielson, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
148 Snake Meadow Rd
Danielson, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
44 Grove St
Plainfield, CT · Windham County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Windham County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 20 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Windham County, CT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Windham County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Windham County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Danielson | 3 | 15% |
| Canterbury | 2 | 10% |
| Plainfield | 2 | 10% |
| Quinebaug | 2 | 10% |
| Windham | 2 | 10% |
| Woodstock | 2 | 10% |
What's Included in Windham County Foreclosure Data
Every Windham County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Windham County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Connecticut foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Windham sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 20 Windham County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Connecticut median foreclosure price is around $198,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Windham sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Connecticut process note: Connecticut is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines (6–12 months), meaning more time to find and negotiate pre-foreclosure deals before auction.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.