New London County Foreclosure Listings
36 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in New London County, Connecticut, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
36
Listings tracked in New London County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
New London County Foreclosure Snapshot
New London County is the 4th busiest of the 8 Connecticut counties we track, holding 7.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
36
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Connecticut
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming New London County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from New London County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Deborah Ln | Colchester | CT | New London | 3 | 3 | 1,558 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/15/2026 | $586,907 | ||
| 107 Nutmeg Circle | Colchester | CT | New London | — | — | — | — | 08/15/2026 | $579,415 | ||
| 94 Poquonnock Road | Groton | CT | New London | — | — | — | — | 08/15/2026 | — | ||
| 2 Gallup St | Norwich | CT | New London | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/22/2026 | $343,766 | ||
| 151 Kimball Rd | Lisbon | CT | New London | 3 | 2 | 1,912 | Single Family Home | 08/29/2026 | $463,316 | ||
| 6 Woodland Ct | Pawcatuck | CT | New London | 4 | 5 | 3,291 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/19/2026 | $148,501 |
7 Deborah Ln
Colchester, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Nutmeg Circle
Colchester, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
94 Poquonnock Road
Groton, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2 Gallup St
Norwich, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
151 Kimball Rd
Lisbon, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Woodland Ct
Pawcatuck, CT · New London County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more New London County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample New London County, CT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where New London County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside New London County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Griswold | 4 | 11.1% |
| Groton | 4 | 11.1% |
| Norwich | 4 | 11.1% |
| New London | 3 | 8.3% |
| Colchester | 2 | 5.6% |
| East Lyme | 2 | 5.6% |
What's Included in New London County Foreclosure Data
Every New London County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in New London County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Connecticut foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next New London sale date on record is August 15, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 36 New London County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Connecticut median foreclosure price is around $198,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the New London sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Connecticut process note: Connecticut is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines (6–12 months), meaning more time to find and negotiate pre-foreclosure deals before auction.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.