Cape Coral Foreclosure Listings
278 foreclosure listings tracked in Lee County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Cape Coral listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
278
Listings tracked in Lee County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Cape Coral Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cape Coral, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 925 Foxdale Ave | Lehigh Acres | FL | Lee | 4 | 2 | 1,816 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $225,000 | ||
| 1564 Park Meadows Dr 4 | Fort Myers | FL | Lee | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Town House | 08/13/2026 | $183,802 | ||
| 2708 Nw 7th St | Cape Coral | FL | Lee | 3 | 2 | 2,233 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $383,805 | ||
| 9064 Astonia Way | Estero | FL | Lee | 4 | 3 | 2,539 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $525,370 | ||
| 1502 NE 11th Terrace | Cape Coral | FL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | โ | ||
| 5638 Easy St | Bokeelia | FL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $260,089 |
925 Foxdale Ave
Lehigh Acres, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1564 Park Meadows Dr 4
Fort Myers, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2708 Nw 7th St
Cape Coral, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9064 Astonia Way
Estero, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1502 NE 11th Terrace
Cape Coral, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5638 Easy St
Bokeelia, FL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Cape Coral listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 278 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cape Coral, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Cape Coral, Florida
Cape Coral sits in Lee County, Florida, home to roughly 194,016 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,067 homes
Florida Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$265,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Lee County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $319,326. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Cape Coral auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 278 listings across Lee County, 23 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Lee breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Cape Coral Foreclosure Data
Every Cape Coral foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cape Coral
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Cape Coral foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Lee County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Cape Coral courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.