Tampa Foreclosure Listings
721 foreclosure listings tracked in Hillsborough County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Tampa listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
721
Listings tracked in Hillsborough County
120
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Tampa Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Tampa, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 Windsor Cir | Brandon | FL | Hillsborough | 4 | 2 | 1,687 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $375,000 | ||
| 2303 Potomac Mark Pl | Ruskin | FL | Hillsborough | 4 | 2 | 1,544 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $284,579 | ||
| 4619 Limerick Dr | Tampa | FL | Hillsborough | 3 | 3 | 1,529 | Town House | 08/13/2026 | $230,721 | ||
| 116 Smokey Hill Ave | Ruskin | FL | Hillsborough | 6 | 3 | 3,113 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $359,976 | ||
| 10922 Carlton Fields Dr | Riverview | FL | Hillsborough | 4 | 3 | 2,328 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $358,006 | ||
| 9019 WESTCHESTER CIR 46, TAMPA, 33604 | โ | FL | Hillsborough County | โ | โ | 685 | CONDOMINIUM | 08/14/2026 | โ |
1215 Windsor Cir
Brandon, FL ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2303 Potomac Mark Pl
Ruskin, FL ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4619 Limerick Dr
Tampa, FL ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
116 Smokey Hill Ave
Ruskin, FL ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10922 Carlton Fields Dr
Riverview, FL ยท Hillsborough County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9019 WESTCHESTER CIR 46, TAMPA, 33604
FL ยท Hillsborough County County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Tampa listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 721 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Tampa, FL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Tampa, Florida
Tampa sits in Hillsborough County, Florida, home to roughly 384,959 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,067 homes
Florida Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$265,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Hillsborough County: 1 in 2,200 homes. Tampa metro; rapid population growth and job creation drive rental and resale demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Hillsborough County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $325,841. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Florida is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 6-12 months, giving investors extended windows for pre-foreclosure deals. As one of the highest-volume states in the country, Florida offers diverse opportunities from Miami condos to Jacksonville single-family rentals.
Tampa auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 721 listings across Hillsborough County, 124 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hillsborough breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Tampa Foreclosure Data
Every Tampa foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Tampa
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Tampa foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Hillsborough County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Tampa courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.