Augusta Foreclosure Listings
652 foreclosure listings tracked in Richmond County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Augusta listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
652
Listings tracked in Richmond County
122
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Augusta Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Augusta, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1823 Starnes St | Augusta | GA | Richmond | 2 | 1 | 1,401 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $176,248 | ||
| 2136 Silverdale Rd | Augusta | GA | Richmond | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $154,466 | ||
| 2125 Balfour St | Augusta | GA | Richmond | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $213,151 | ||
| 1921 Turknett Spring Rd | Augusta | GA | Richmond | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $242,186 | ||
| 3031 Jeanne Rd | Augusta | GA | Richmond | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $157,052 | ||
| 1419 Brookstone Road | Hephzibah | GA | Richmond | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $216,206 |
1823 Starnes St
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2136 Silverdale Rd
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2125 Balfour St
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1921 Turknett Spring Rd
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3031 Jeanne Rd
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1419 Brookstone Road
Hephzibah, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Augusta listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 652 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Augusta, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Augusta, Georgia
Augusta sits in Richmond County, Georgia, home to roughly 202,081 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,400 homes
Georgia Foreclosure Rate
+24%
Year-Over-Year Change
$185,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Richmond County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $184,592. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Augusta auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 652 listings across Richmond County, 128 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Richmond breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Augusta Foreclosure Data
Every Augusta foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Augusta
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Augusta foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Richmond County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Augusta courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.