Skip to content

Atlanta, GA foreclosure data

Fulton County, GA

Atlanta Foreclosure Listings

3,926 foreclosure listings tracked in Fulton County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Atlanta listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

3,926

Listings tracked in Fulton County

905

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Atlanta Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Atlanta, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1672 Langston Avenue Southwest

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026$271,429

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4100 Deverell St

Johns Creek, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026$1,360,882

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

333 Nelson St SW Unit 401

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4220 Sublime Trl

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

5 bd / 4 ba3,326 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/01/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

669 Fielding Ln SW

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

09/01/2026$366,440

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

12787 Doe Dr

Alpharetta, GA ยท Fulton County

09/01/2026$567,584

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Atlanta listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 3,926 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Atlanta, GA sample

Get 10 sample Atlanta, GA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Atlanta and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Atlanta, Georgia

Atlanta sits in Fulton County, Georgia, home to roughly 498,715 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,400 homes

Georgia Foreclosure Rate

+24%

Year-Over-Year Change

$185,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Fulton County: 1 in 1,600 homes. Atlanta metro core; highest foreclosure volume in the state with strong rental demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Fulton County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $535,454. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.

Atlanta auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 3,926 listings across Fulton County, 966 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Fulton breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Atlanta Foreclosure Data

Every Atlanta foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Atlanta

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Atlanta foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Fulton County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Atlanta courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked