Skip to content

Fulton County, GA foreclosure data

Fulton County, GA

Fulton County Foreclosure Listings

3,926 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fulton County, Georgia, 966 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 16 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

3,926

Listings tracked in Fulton County

966

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Fulton County Foreclosure Snapshot

Fulton County is the 1st busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 13.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

3,926

Listings tracked

966

With an upcoming sale date

1st

Rank in Georgia

16

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Fulton County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Fulton County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1672 Langston Avenue Southwest

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026$271,429

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4100 Deverell St

Johns Creek, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026$1,360,882

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

333 Nelson St SW Unit 401

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4220 Sublime Trl

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

5 bd / 4 ba3,326 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/01/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

669 Fielding Ln SW

Atlanta, GA ยท Fulton County

09/01/2026$366,440

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

12787 Doe Dr

Alpharetta, GA ยท Fulton County

09/01/2026$567,584

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Fulton County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 3,926 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Fulton County, GA sample

Get 10 sample Fulton County, GA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Fulton County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fulton County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Atlanta1,27532.5%
Fairburn2125.4%
Alpharetta802%
Union City741.9%
College Park531.3%
Roswell461.2%

What's Included in Fulton County Foreclosure Data

Every Fulton County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Fulton County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fulton sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 3,926 Fulton County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Fulton sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked