Gwinnett County Foreclosure Listings
1,950 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Gwinnett County, Georgia, 525 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 16 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,950
Listings tracked in Gwinnett County
525
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Gwinnett County Foreclosure Snapshot
Gwinnett County is the 3rd busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 6.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,950
Listings tracked
525
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Georgia
16
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Gwinnett County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Gwinnett County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 968 Reddy Farm Rd | Grayson | GA | Gwinnett | 3 | 3 | 2,519 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $446,647 | ||
| 1407 Abbie Kilgore W | Loganville | GA | Gwinnett | 4 | 3 | 2,291 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $488,702 | ||
| 1085 Laurel Cv Dr | Snellville | GA | Gwinnett | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 945 Grand Ivey Place | Dacula | GA | Gwinnett | 4 | 4 | 2,718 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $467,780 | ||
| 4380 Iroquois Trl | Duluth | GA | Gwinnett | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 4156 Derden Ct Sw | Lilburn | GA | Gwinnett | 3 | 3 | 2,805 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $427,183 |
968 Reddy Farm Rd
Grayson, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1407 Abbie Kilgore W
Loganville, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1085 Laurel Cv Dr
Snellville, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
945 Grand Ivey Place
Dacula, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4380 Iroquois Trl
Duluth, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4156 Derden Ct Sw
Lilburn, GA ยท Gwinnett County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Gwinnett County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,950 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Gwinnett County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Gwinnett County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Gwinnett County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lawrenceville | 313 | 16.1% |
| Snellville | 126 | 6.5% |
| Dacula | 95 | 4.9% |
| Lilburn | 78 | 4% |
| Loganville | 75 | 3.8% |
| Buford | 71 | 3.6% |
What's Included in Gwinnett County Foreclosure Data
Every Gwinnett County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Gwinnett County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Gwinnett sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,950 Gwinnett County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Gwinnett sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.