Henry County Foreclosure Listings
1,369 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Henry County, Georgia, 383 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 16 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,369
Listings tracked in Henry County
383
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Henry County Foreclosure Snapshot
Henry County is the 6th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 4.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,369
Listings tracked
383
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Georgia
16
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Henry County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Henry County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Emory St | Hampton | GA | Henry | 2 | 1 | 825 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $167,957 | ||
| 1045 Eagles Brooke Dr | Locust Grove | GA | Henry | 5 | 4 | 3,294 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $500,330 | ||
| 212 Long Drive | Mcdonough | GA | Henry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $315,264 | ||
| 7048 Blue Sky Dr | Locust Grove | GA | Henry | 5 | 4 | 3,964 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $518,000 | ||
| 2110 Berwick Ct | Locust Grove | GA | Henry | 4 | 3 | 2,672 | Single Family Home | 09/01/2026 | $424,094 | ||
| 801 Stoneglen Ct | Mcdonough | GA | Henry | 3 | 3 | 2,545 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $370,470 |
2 Emory St
Hampton, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1045 Eagles Brooke Dr
Locust Grove, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 Long Drive
Mcdonough, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7048 Blue Sky Dr
Locust Grove, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2110 Berwick Ct
Locust Grove, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
801 Stoneglen Ct
Mcdonough, GA ยท Henry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Henry County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,369 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Henry County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Henry County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Henry County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough | 282 | 20.6% |
| Stockbridge | 176 | 12.9% |
| Locust Grove | 128 | 9.3% |
| Hampton | 116 | 8.5% |
| Ellenwood | 26 | 1.9% |
| McDonough | 11 | 0.8% |
What's Included in Henry County Foreclosure Data
Every Henry County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Henry County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Henry sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,369 Henry County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Henry sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.