Rockdale County Foreclosure Listings
565 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Rockdale County, Georgia, 170 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 14 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
565
Listings tracked in Rockdale County
170
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Rockdale County Foreclosure Snapshot
Rockdale County is the 10th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
565
Listings tracked
170
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Georgia
14
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Rockdale County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Rockdale County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 Gibralter Way | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $228,000 | ||
| 2693 Harvest Dr Se | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 4 | 4 | 2,948 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $386,146 | ||
| 2205 Bear Mountain Dr Ne | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $243,859 | ||
| 2680 Ne Almand Ln | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 3 | 3 | 1,745 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $275,006 | ||
| 2841 Weatherstone Cir Se | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 4 | 3 | 2,662 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $388,416 | ||
| 1180 Pine Knoll Ln Ne | Conyers | GA | Rockdale | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | โ |
1986 Gibralter Way
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2693 Harvest Dr Se
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2205 Bear Mountain Dr Ne
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2680 Ne Almand Ln
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2841 Weatherstone Cir Se
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1180 Pine Knoll Ln Ne
Conyers, GA ยท Rockdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Rockdale County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 565 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Rockdale County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Rockdale County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Rockdale County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Conyers | 284 | 50.3% |
| Stockbridge | 11 | 1.9% |
| Loganville | 3 | 0.5% |
| Ellenwood | 2 | 0.4% |
What's Included in Rockdale County Foreclosure Data
Every Rockdale County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Rockdale County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Rockdale sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 565 Rockdale County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Rockdale sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.