Muscogee County Foreclosure Listings
551 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Muscogee County, Georgia, 116 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 15 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
551
Listings tracked in Muscogee County
116
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Muscogee County Foreclosure Snapshot
Muscogee County is the 12th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
551
Listings tracked
116
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Georgia
15
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Muscogee County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Muscogee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Lanier Dr | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $49,000 | ||
| 9571 Galloway Lane | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $448,176 | ||
| 6806 Mitchell Dr | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | 4 | 3 | 1,776 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $210,653 | ||
| 2 Forestwood Ct. | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/02/2027 | $190,001 | ||
| 6034 Caribou Dr | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $115,000 | ||
| 1340 Sandusky Dr | Columbus | GA | Muscogee | 3 | 2 | 1,873 | Single Family | โ | $145,000 |
6 Lanier Dr
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9571 Galloway Lane
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6806 Mitchell Dr
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2 Forestwood Ct.
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6034 Caribou Dr
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1340 Sandusky Dr
Columbus, GA ยท Muscogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Muscogee County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 551 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Muscogee County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Muscogee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Muscogee County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus | 276 | 50.1% |
| Midland | 4 | 0.7% |
| Upatoi | 2 | 0.4% |
| Fortson | 1 | 0.2% |
What's Included in Muscogee County Foreclosure Data
Every Muscogee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Muscogee County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Muscogee sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 551 Muscogee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Muscogee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.