Honolulu County Foreclosure Listings
43 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Honolulu County, Hawaii, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
43
Listings tracked in Honolulu County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Honolulu County Foreclosure Snapshot
Honolulu County is the 1st busiest of the 3 Hawaii counties we track, holding 61.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Hawaii has 5 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
43
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Hawaii
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Honolulu County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Honolulu County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207 Lunaai St | Kailua | HI | Honolulu | 3 | 3 | 2,014 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $1,623,885 | ||
| 84-817 Moua Street | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 5 | 4 | 2,760 | Single Family Home | 07/14/2026 | $1,733,573 | ||
| 85-175 Farrington Hwy A223 | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 1 | 1 | 405 | Condo | โ | $152,500 | ||
| 46-010 Aliikane Pl 212 | Kaneohe | HI | Honolulu | 2 | 2 | 965 | Condo | โ | $645,500 | ||
| 84-754 Ala Mahiku St 11/46B | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 2 | 1 | 815 | Condo | โ | $175,000 | ||
| 87-206 Halemaluhia Pl | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 3 | 2 | 1,163 | Single Family | โ | $335,000 |
1207 Lunaai St
Kailua, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
84-817 Moua Street
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
85-175 Farrington Hwy A223
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
46-010 Aliikane Pl 212
Kaneohe, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
84-754 Ala Mahiku St 11/46B
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
87-206 Halemaluhia Pl
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Honolulu County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 43 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Honolulu County, HI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Honolulu County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Honolulu County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ewa Beach | 10 | 23.3% |
| Honolulu | 8 | 18.6% |
| Waianae | 7 | 16.3% |
| Mililani | 5 | 11.6% |
| Kaneohe | 4 | 9.3% |
| Kapolei | 2 | 4.7% |
What's Included in Honolulu County Foreclosure Data
Every Honolulu County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Honolulu County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Hawaii foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Honolulu sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 43 Honolulu County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Hawaii median foreclosure price is around $485,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Honolulu sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Hawaii process note: Hawaii is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume and high price points, making each deal a premium play best suited for experienced investors comfortable with island-market dynamics.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.