Hawaii Foreclosure Listings
73 foreclosure listings tracked across Hawaii, pulled from 5 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
73
Listings tracked in Hawaii
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Hawaii Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hawaii, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207 Lunaai St | Kailua | HI | Honolulu | 3 | 3 | 2,014 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $1,623,885 | ||
| 45 476 Analio Pl | Honokaa | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $575,000 | ||
| 4-1038 Kuhio Way | Kapaa | HI | Kauai | 3 | 1 | 1,018 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | โ | ||
| 600 Ainalako Rd | Hilo | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | Single Family Home | 07/15/2026 | โ | ||
| 84-817 Moua Street | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 5 | 4 | 2,760 | Single Family Home | 07/14/2026 | $1,733,573 | ||
| 85-175 Farrington Hwy A223 | Waianae | HI | Honolulu | 1 | 1 | 405 | Condo | โ | $152,500 |
1207 Lunaai St
Kailua, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
45 476 Analio Pl
Honokaa, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4-1038 Kuhio Way
Kapaa, HI ยท Kauai County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
600 Ainalako Rd
Hilo, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
84-817 Moua Street
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
85-175 Farrington Hwy A223
Waianae, HI ยท Honolulu County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Hawaii listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 73 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hawaii foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Hawaii Markets
Our Hawaii foreclosure database covers all 5 counties, including Honolulu, Pearl City, Hilo, and more.
Hawaii Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 5,200 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+8%
Year-Over-Year Change
$485,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
270-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Honolulu County | 1 in 4,800 homes | Most filings statewide; dense urban market with high condo inventory |
| Hawaii County | 1 in 5,100 homes | Big Island; rural properties and vacation homes drive sporadic defaults |
| Maui County | 1 in 5,500 homes | Tourism-dependent economy; insurance and cost-of-living pressures on homeowners |
Investor note: Hawaii is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume and high price points, making each deal a premium play best suited for experienced investors comfortable with island-market dynamics.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Hawaii Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 70 listings across 3 Hawaii counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Hawaii
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Hawaii properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
โMy team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process โ we don't operate without it.โ
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Hawaii Property Data Fields
Every Hawaii foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States