Kentucky Foreclosure Listings
514 foreclosure listings tracked across Kentucky, pulled from 120 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
514
Listings tracked in Kentucky
129
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Kentucky Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kentucky, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3302 Carlisle Ave | Covington | KY | Kenton | 2 | 1 | 1,288 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $160,505 | ||
| 258 Bear Branch Rd | Bear Branch | KY | Leslie | 4 | 2 | 1,440 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $184,145 | ||
| 543 Laurel St | Ludlow | KY | Kenton | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $458,585 | ||
| 10005 E Highway 144 | Stephensport | KY | Breckinridge | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $155,000 | ||
| 256 Cherry Hill Ln | Hager Hill | KY | Johnson | 4 | 3 | 3,386 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $223,341 | ||
| 150 Zollicoffer Estates Road | Monticello | KY | Wayne | 3 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $158,316 |
3302 Carlisle Ave
Covington, KY · Kenton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
258 Bear Branch Rd
Bear Branch, KY · Leslie County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
543 Laurel St
Ludlow, KY · Kenton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10005 E Highway 144
Stephensport, KY · Breckinridge County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
256 Cherry Hill Ln
Hager Hill, KY · Johnson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
150 Zollicoffer Estates Road
Monticello, KY · Wayne County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Kentucky listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 514 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kentucky foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Kentucky Markets
Our Kentucky foreclosure database covers all 120 counties, including Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green, and more.
Kentucky Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,100 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$118,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
150-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County | 1 in 2,300 homes | Louisville metro; highest volume statewide with diverse neighborhoods and strong rental yields |
| Fayette County | 1 in 2,700 homes | Lexington area; university town with stable demand and moderate foreclosure activity |
| Kenton County | 1 in 2,900 homes | Northern Kentucky near Cincinnati; cross-border demand supports property values |
| Campbell County | 1 in 3,000 homes | Greater Cincinnati suburbs; affordable prices with Ohio commuter rental demand |
| Warren County | 1 in 3,100 homes | Bowling Green area; growing market with Western Kentucky University supporting rentals |
Investor note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Kentucky Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 360 listings across 20 Kentucky counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Kentucky
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Kentucky properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Kentucky Property Data Fields
Every Kentucky foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States