Skip to content

Owensboro, KY foreclosure data

Daviess County, KY

Owensboro Foreclosure Listings

514 foreclosure listings tracked in Kentucky, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Owensboro listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

514

Listings tracked in Kentucky

129

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Owensboro Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Owensboro, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

107 E Locust Grove Rd

Utica, KY ยท Daviess County

3 bd / 1 ba1,224 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026$145,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

7269 Donald Ave

Owensboro, KY ยท Daviess County

3 bd / 1 ba1,073 sqftSingle Family Home
08/17/2026$196,475

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2175 Skaggs Court

Owensboro, KY ยท Daviess County

4 bd / 2 ba1,488 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/17/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2233 Citation Ave

Owensboro, KY ยท Daviess County

4 bd / 2 ba1,911 sqftForeclosure Homes
07/20/2026$258,936

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

12270 Red Hill Maxwell Rd

Utica, KY ยท Daviess County

4 bd / 2 ba1,921 sqftManufactured Home
07/14/2026$150,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

Showing 5 of 514 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Owensboro, KY sample

Get 10 sample Owensboro, KY foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Owensboro and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Owensboro, Kentucky

Owensboro sits in Daviess County, Kentucky, home to roughly 59,808 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,100 homes

Kentucky Foreclosure Rate

+11%

Year-Over-Year Change

$118,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Across a recent sample of 5 Daviess County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $187,603. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.

Owensboro auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 5 listings across Daviess County, 2 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Daviess breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Owensboro Foreclosure Data

Every Owensboro foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Owensboro

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Owensboro foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Daviess County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Owensboro courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked