Bowling Green Foreclosure Listings
514 foreclosure listings tracked in Kentucky, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bowling Green listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
514
Listings tracked in Kentucky
129
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Bowling Green Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bowling Green, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 679 Collett Rd | Bowling Green | KY | Warren | 3 | 2 | 1,457 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $265,000 | ||
| 891 Three Forks Flatrock Rd | Oakland | KY | Warren | 3 | 2 | 1,478 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $190,000 | ||
| 151 Anders Drive | Bowling Green | KY | Warren | 3 | 2 | 1,128 | Single Family Home | 07/24/2026 | $190,000 | ||
| 423 Clearfork Church Spur Road | Rockfield | KY | Warren | 3 | 1 | 2,273 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | $276,801 | ||
| 368 Plum Springs Rd | Bowling Green | KY | Warren | 4 | 2 | 2,872 | Multi-Family | โ | $66,000 | ||
| 813 Pleasant Meadow Ln | Bowling Green | KY | Warren | 4 | 2 | 1,700 | Single Family | โ | โ |
679 Collett Rd
Bowling Green, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
891 Three Forks Flatrock Rd
Oakland, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
151 Anders Drive
Bowling Green, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
423 Clearfork Church Spur Road
Rockfield, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
368 Plum Springs Rd
Bowling Green, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
813 Pleasant Meadow Ln
Bowling Green, KY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 1 more Bowling Green listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 514 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bowling Green, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Bowling Green, Kentucky
Bowling Green sits in Warren County, Kentucky, home to roughly 72,294 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Kentucky Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$118,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Warren County: 1 in 3,100 homes. Bowling Green area; growing market with Western Kentucky University supporting rentals.
Across a recent sample of 7 Warren County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $197,560. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Bowling Green auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 12 listings across Warren County, 2 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Warren breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Bowling Green Foreclosure Data
Every Bowling Green foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bowling Green
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Bowling Green foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Warren County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bowling Green courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.