Skip to content

Lexington, KY foreclosure data

Fayette County, KY

Lexington Foreclosure Listings

514 foreclosure listings tracked in Kentucky, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Lexington listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

514

Listings tracked in Kentucky

129

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Kentucky Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Kentucky, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Lexington-specific auctions in today's public sample โ€” showing Kentucky statewide. Full Fayette County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

3302 Carlisle Ave

Covington, KY ยท Kenton County

2 bd / 1 ba1,288 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$160,505

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

258 Bear Branch Rd

Bear Branch, KY ยท Leslie County

4 bd / 2 ba1,440 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$184,145

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

543 Laurel St

Ludlow, KY ยท Kenton County

3 bd / 2 ba1,790 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$458,585

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

10005 E Highway 144

Stephensport, KY ยท Breckinridge County

2 bd / 2 ba1,120 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$155,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

256 Cherry Hill Ln

Hager Hill, KY ยท Johnson County

4 bd / 3 ba3,386 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$223,341

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

150 Zollicoffer Estates Road

Monticello, KY ยท Wayne County

3 bd / 1 ba960 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026$158,316

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 6 more Kentucky listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 514 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Lexington, KY sample

Get 10 sample Lexington, KY foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Lexington and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Lexington, Kentucky

Lexington sits in Fayette County, Kentucky, home to roughly 322,570 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,100 homes

Kentucky Foreclosure Rate

+11%

Year-Over-Year Change

$118,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Fayette County: 1 in 2,700 homes. Lexington area; university town with stable demand and moderate foreclosure activity.

Across a recent sample of 12 Kentucky records in our database, the average market valuation was about $206,195. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.

Lexington auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 6 listings across Fayette County, 1 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Fayette breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Lexington Foreclosure Data

Every Lexington foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Lexington

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Lexington foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Fayette County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Lexington courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked