Fayette County Foreclosure Listings
6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fayette County, Kentucky, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
6
Listings tracked in Fayette County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Fayette County Foreclosure Snapshot
Fayette County is the 12th busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 1.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
6
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Kentucky
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kentucky Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kentucky, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Fayette County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Kentucky statewide. All 6 Fayette County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3302 Carlisle Ave | Covington | KY | Kenton | 2 | 1 | 1,288 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $160,505 | ||
| 258 Bear Branch Rd | Bear Branch | KY | Leslie | 4 | 2 | 1,440 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $184,145 | ||
| 543 Laurel St | Ludlow | KY | Kenton | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $458,585 | ||
| 10005 E Highway 144 | Stephensport | KY | Breckinridge | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $155,000 | ||
| 256 Cherry Hill Ln | Hager Hill | KY | Johnson | 4 | 3 | 3,386 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $223,341 | ||
| 150 Zollicoffer Estates Road | Monticello | KY | Wayne | 3 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $158,316 |
3302 Carlisle Ave
Covington, KY ยท Kenton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
258 Bear Branch Rd
Bear Branch, KY ยท Leslie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
543 Laurel St
Ludlow, KY ยท Kenton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10005 E Highway 144
Stephensport, KY ยท Breckinridge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
256 Cherry Hill Ln
Hager Hill, KY ยท Johnson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 Zollicoffer Estates Road
Monticello, KY ยท Wayne County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Kentucky listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fayette County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Fayette County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fayette County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lexington | 4 | 66.7% |
What's Included in Fayette County Foreclosure Data
Every Fayette County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fayette County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fayette sale date on record is August 24, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 6 Fayette County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Fayette sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.