Muhlenberg County Foreclosure Listings
7 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Muhlenberg County, Kentucky, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
7
Listings tracked in Muhlenberg County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Muhlenberg County Foreclosure Snapshot
Muhlenberg County is the 10th busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 1.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
7
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Kentucky
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Muhlenberg County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Muhlenberg County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 407 Walters Trce | Greenville | KY | Muhlenberg | โ | โ | 1,400 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $215,387 | ||
| 415 College St | Greenville | KY | Muhlenberg | 3 | 2 | 1,084 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $50,000 | ||
| 214 Highland Dr | Greenville | KY | Muhlenberg | 4 | 1 | 2,367 | Single Family | โ | $105,000 | ||
| 3615 Merle Travis Hwy | Beechmont | KY | Muhlenberg | 3 | 1 | 1,029 | Single Family | โ | $140,450 | ||
| 370 Robinson Ln | Greenville | KY | Muhlenberg | 4 | 2 | 2,313 | Manufactured | โ | $134,900 |
407 Walters Trce
Greenville, KY ยท Muhlenberg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
415 College St
Greenville, KY ยท Muhlenberg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
214 Highland Dr
Greenville, KY ยท Muhlenberg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3615 Merle Travis Hwy
Beechmont, KY ยท Muhlenberg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
370 Robinson Ln
Greenville, KY ยท Muhlenberg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 7 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Muhlenberg County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Muhlenberg County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Muhlenberg County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Greenville | 5 | 71.4% |
| Beechmont | 1 | 14.3% |
| Drakesboro | 1 | 14.3% |
What's Included in Muhlenberg County Foreclosure Data
Every Muhlenberg County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Muhlenberg County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Muhlenberg sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 7 Muhlenberg County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Muhlenberg sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.