Nelson County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Nelson County, Kentucky. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Nelson County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Nelson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Nelson County is the 7th busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 2.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Kentucky
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Nelson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nelson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Westwind Trl | Bardstown | KY | Nelson | 3 | 2 | 2,372 | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $509,520 | ||
| 107 Alder Dr | Bardstown | KY | Nelson | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $235,756 | ||
| 72 Melody Dr | New Haven | KY | Nelson | 3 | 2 | 2,108 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | $531,240 | ||
| 180 Quarry Ln | Bardstown | KY | Nelson | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | Single Family | โ | $236,000 | ||
| 133 Sapphire Court | Bardstown | KY | Nelson | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | Single Family | โ | $262,500 |
111 Westwind Trl
Bardstown, KY ยท Nelson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Alder Dr
Bardstown, KY ยท Nelson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
72 Melody Dr
New Haven, KY ยท Nelson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
180 Quarry Ln
Bardstown, KY ยท Nelson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
133 Sapphire Court
Bardstown, KY ยท Nelson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Nelson County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Nelson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Nelson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bardstown | 6 | 75% |
| Coxs Creek | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Nelson County Foreclosure Data
Every Nelson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Nelson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Nelson sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Nelson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Nelson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.