Skip to content

Madison County, KY foreclosure data

Madison County, KY

Madison County Foreclosure Listings

6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Madison County, Kentucky. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

6

Listings tracked in Madison County

Daily

Database refresh

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Madison County Foreclosure Snapshot

Madison County is the 13th busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 1.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

6

Listings tracked

0

With an upcoming sale date

13th

Rank in Kentucky

3

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Kentucky Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Kentucky, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Madison County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Kentucky statewide. All 6 Madison County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

3302 Carlisle Ave

Covington, KY ยท Kenton County

2 bd / 1 ba1,288 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$160,505

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

258 Bear Branch Rd

Bear Branch, KY ยท Leslie County

4 bd / 2 ba1,440 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$184,145

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

543 Laurel St

Ludlow, KY ยท Kenton County

3 bd / 2 ba1,790 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$458,585

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

10005 E Highway 144

Stephensport, KY ยท Breckinridge County

2 bd / 2 ba1,120 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$155,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

256 Cherry Hill Ln

Hager Hill, KY ยท Johnson County

4 bd / 3 ba3,386 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$223,341

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

150 Zollicoffer Estates Road

Monticello, KY ยท Wayne County

3 bd / 1 ba960 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026$158,316

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Kentucky listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Madison County, KY sample

Get 10 sample Madison County, KY foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Madison County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Madison County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Berea350%
Richmond116.7%

What's Included in Madison County Foreclosure Data

Every Madison County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Madison County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Madison sale dates post on a rolling basis.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 6 Madison County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Madison sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked