Hopkins County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hopkins County, Kentucky, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Hopkins County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hopkins County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hopkins County is the 6th busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 2.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Kentucky
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hopkins County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hopkins County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 W Center St | Madisonville | KY | Hopkins | 2 | 1 | 1,126 | โ | 08/17/2026 | $119,118 | ||
| 20 Zachary Spur Road | Slaughters | KY | Hopkins | โ | โ | 1,420 | โ | 08/17/2026 | $102,713 | ||
| 542 S Seminary St | Madisonville | KY | Hopkins | โ | โ | 1,530 | Single Family Residence | 07/20/2026 | $188,000 | ||
| 307 W Main Street | Earlington | KY | Hopkins | โ | โ | 2,160 | Single Family Residence | 07/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 800 Fergusontown Rd | Dawson Springs | KY | Hopkins | 3 | 2 | 1,888 | โ | 07/20/2026 | $303,276 | ||
| 740 Crowley Ln | Madisonville | KY | Hopkins | 3 | 2 | 1,859 | Single Family | โ | $179,000 |
421 W Center St
Madisonville, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
20 Zachary Spur Road
Slaughters, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
542 S Seminary St
Madisonville, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
307 W Main Street
Earlington, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
800 Fergusontown Rd
Dawson Springs, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
740 Crowley Ln
Madisonville, KY ยท Hopkins County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Hopkins County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hopkins County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hopkins County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hopkins County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Madisonville | 4 | 44.4% |
| Dawson Springs | 1 | 11.1% |
| Earlington | 1 | 11.1% |
| Slaughters | 1 | 11.1% |
What's Included in Hopkins County Foreclosure Data
Every Hopkins County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hopkins County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hopkins sale date on record is August 17, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Hopkins County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hopkins sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.