Jefferson County Foreclosure Listings
214 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jefferson County, Kentucky, 109 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
214
Listings tracked in Jefferson County
109
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Jefferson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Jefferson County is the 1st busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 59.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
214
Listings tracked
109
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Kentucky
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Jefferson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Jefferson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3103 Michael Dr | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,213 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $245,000 | ||
| 1062 Highland Ave | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | 3 | 2 | 1,602 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/14/2026 | $270,132 | ||
| 4721 Cane Run Rd | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | โ | 1 | 1,150 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $221,296 | ||
| 2409 Lamar Ave | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | โ | 1 | 816 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $169,681 | ||
| 10315 Park Lake Dr | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $301,265 | ||
| 7409 Arapaho Drive | Louisville | KY | Jefferson | โ | 2 | 1,225 | Single Family Home | 08/28/2026 | $258,194 |
3103 Michael Dr
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1062 Highland Ave
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4721 Cane Run Rd
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2409 Lamar Ave
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10315 Park Lake Dr
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7409 Arapaho Drive
Louisville, KY ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Jefferson County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 214 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Jefferson County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Jefferson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jefferson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Louisville | 37 | 17.3% |
| Fairdale | 1 | 0.5% |
What's Included in Jefferson County Foreclosure Data
Every Jefferson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Jefferson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jefferson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 214 Jefferson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Jefferson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.