Hardin County Foreclosure Listings
16 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hardin County, Kentucky, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
16
Listings tracked in Hardin County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hardin County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hardin County is the 2nd busiest of the 20 Kentucky counties we track, holding 4.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kentucky has 120 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
16
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Kentucky
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hardin County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hardin County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Highland Avenue | Vine Grove | KY | Hardin | 4 | 1 | 1,839 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $225,000 | ||
| 752 Pearman Ave | Radcliff | KY | Hardin | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $225,000 | ||
| 735 East Lincoln Trl Blv | Radcliff | KY | Hardin | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $238,023 | ||
| 100 Radford Court | Ellzabethtown | KY | Hardin | 3 | 2 | 1,421 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/15/2026 | $293,343 | ||
| 1753 Saint John Rd | Elizabethtown | KY | Hardin | 3 | 2 | 2,283 | Single Family | โ | $625,000 | ||
| 609 Pike St | Elizabethtown | KY | Hardin | 3 | 1 | 1,607 | Single Family | โ | $183,500 |
111 Highland Avenue
Vine Grove, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
752 Pearman Ave
Radcliff, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
735 East Lincoln Trl Blv
Radcliff, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
100 Radford Court
Ellzabethtown, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1753 Saint John Rd
Elizabethtown, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
609 Pike St
Elizabethtown, KY ยท Hardin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Hardin County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 16 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hardin County, KY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hardin County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hardin County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabethtown | 4 | 25% |
| Vine Grove | 3 | 18.8% |
| Cecilia | 1 | 6.3% |
| Glendale | 1 | 6.3% |
| Radcliff | 1 | 6.3% |
| Upton | 1 | 6.3% |
What's Included in Hardin County Foreclosure Data
Every Hardin County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hardin County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kentucky foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hardin sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 16 Hardin County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kentucky median foreclosure price is around $118,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hardin sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kentucky process note: Kentucky is a judicial foreclosure state with timelines of 5-12 months. Louisville anchors the market with high volume and low prices, while Northern Kentucky benefits from Cincinnati metro spillover demand, making it attractive for cross-border investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.