Maryland Foreclosure Listings
1,857 foreclosure listings tracked across Maryland, pulled from 24 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
1,857
Listings tracked in Maryland
293
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Maryland Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Maryland, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10227 Silverstone Pl | Ellicott City | MD | Howard | 4 | 4 | 3,369 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $973,515 | ||
| 14708 Georgia Avenue | Rockville | MD | Montgomery | — | 3 | 2,858 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,037,034 | ||
| 10305 Nightmist Court | Columbia | MD | Howard | 3 | 3 | 1,320 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $367,080 | ||
| 5811 Westchester Hills Ct | Eldersburg | MD | Carroll | 3 | 3 | 1,830 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $490,232 | ||
| 15411 Iron Rail St Nw | Mount Savage | MD | Allegany | 4 | 2 | 2,756 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $202,350 | ||
| 9822 Fernwood Ln | Hagerstown | MD | Washington | 3 | 2 | 1,683 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $379,826 |
10227 Silverstone Pl
Ellicott City, MD · Howard County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
14708 Georgia Avenue
Rockville, MD · Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10305 Nightmist Court
Columbia, MD · Howard County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5811 Westchester Hills Ct
Eldersburg, MD · Carroll County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
15411 Iron Rail St Nw
Mount Savage, MD · Allegany County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9822 Fernwood Ln
Hagerstown, MD · Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Maryland listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,857 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Maryland foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Maryland Markets
Our Maryland foreclosure database covers all 24 counties, including Baltimore, Columbia, Germantown, and more.
Maryland Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 2,430 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+18%
Year-Over-Year Change
$215,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Baltimore City | 1 in 1,700 homes | Highest filing rate statewide; large volume of low-cost properties in transitional neighborhoods |
| Prince George's County | 1 in 2,000 homes | DC suburbs; strong rental demand from government workers and military families |
| Baltimore County | 1 in 2,300 homes | Suburban ring around Baltimore City; more stable values with moderate distressed inventory |
| Anne Arundel County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Annapolis area; higher price points but strong Navy and government demand supports resale |
| Montgomery County | 1 in 3,000 homes | Wealthy DC suburb; lower rate but significant spread between distressed and retail values |
Investor note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Maryland Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 1,855 listings across 24 Maryland counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Prince George's County
380 listings
Baltimore City
298 listings
Baltimore County
268 listings
Montgomery County
148 listings
Anne Arundel County
125 listings
Charles County
110 listings
Frederick County
62 listings
Calvert County
61 listings
Howard County
55 listings
Harford County
51 listings
Cecil County
40 listings
Washington County
40 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Maryland
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Maryland properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Maryland Property Data Fields
Every Maryland foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States