Anne Arundel County Foreclosure Listings
125 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Anne Arundel County, Maryland, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
125
Listings tracked in Anne Arundel County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Anne Arundel County Foreclosure Snapshot
Anne Arundel County is the 5th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 6.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
125
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Anne Arundel County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Anne Arundel County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 Brockton Ct | Glen Burnie | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $492,272 | ||
| 8013 Silver Fox Drive | Glen Burnie | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $573,460 | ||
| 1073 Kings Rd | Pasadena | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $312,889 | ||
| 211 Tanner Ln | Glen Burnie | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | $404,950 | ||
| 114 Cedar Hill Rd | Brooklyn Park | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | โ | ||
| 1409 Tieman Drive | Glen Burnie | MD | Anne Arundel | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/21/2027 | $426,681 |
1010 Brockton Ct
Glen Burnie, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8013 Silver Fox Drive
Glen Burnie, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1073 Kings Rd
Pasadena, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
211 Tanner Ln
Glen Burnie, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
114 Cedar Hill Rd
Brooklyn Park, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1409 Tieman Drive
Glen Burnie, MD ยท Anne Arundel County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Anne Arundel County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 125 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Anne Arundel County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Anne Arundel County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Anne Arundel County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Glen Burnie | 20 | 16% |
| Pasadena | 13 | 10.4% |
| Annapolis | 9 | 7.2% |
| Severn | 8 | 6.4% |
| Odenton | 7 | 5.6% |
| Baltimore | 4 | 3.2% |
What's Included in Anne Arundel County Foreclosure Data
Every Anne Arundel County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Anne Arundel County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Anne Arundel sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 125 Anne Arundel County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Anne Arundel sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.