Calvert County Foreclosure Listings
61 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Calvert County, Maryland, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
61
Listings tracked in Calvert County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Calvert County Foreclosure Snapshot
Calvert County is the 8th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 3.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
61
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Calvert County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Calvert County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11314 Sitting Bull Trl | Lusby | MD | Calvert | โ | 3 | 1,920 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $391,956 | ||
| 3837 3rd Street | North Beach | MD | Calvert | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $314,880 | ||
| 12068 Dusty Hoof Road | Lusby | MD | Calvert | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/19/2027 | $318,982 | ||
| 3950 Robinson Rd | Huntingtown | MD | Calvert | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/16/2027 | $737,946 | ||
| 1242 Calvert Beach Road | Saint Leonard | MD | Calvert | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/22/2027 | $360,680 | ||
| 2590 Hallowing Point Rd | Prince Frederick | MD | Calvert | 3 | 1 | 853 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $215,000 |
11314 Sitting Bull Trl
Lusby, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3837 3rd Street
North Beach, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12068 Dusty Hoof Road
Lusby, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3950 Robinson Rd
Huntingtown, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1242 Calvert Beach Road
Saint Leonard, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2590 Hallowing Point Rd
Prince Frederick, MD ยท Calvert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Calvert County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 61 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Calvert County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Calvert County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Calvert County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lusby | 19 | 31.1% |
| Chesapeake Beach | 6 | 9.8% |
| Saint Leonard | 6 | 9.8% |
| Prince Frederick | 5 | 8.2% |
| Huntingtown | 4 | 6.6% |
| Dunkirk | 3 | 4.9% |
What's Included in Calvert County Foreclosure Data
Every Calvert County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Calvert County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Calvert sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 61 Calvert County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Calvert sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.