Montgomery County Foreclosure Listings
148 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Montgomery County, Maryland, 35 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
148
Listings tracked in Montgomery County
35
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Montgomery County Foreclosure Snapshot
Montgomery County is the 4th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
148
Listings tracked
35
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Montgomery County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Montgomery County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14708 Georgia Avenue | Rockville | MD | Montgomery | โ | 3 | 2,858 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,037,034 | ||
| 8632 Stableview Court | Gaithersburg | MD | Montgomery | โ | 4 | 3,851 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $1,051,063 | ||
| 19704 Teakwood Cir | Germantown | MD | Montgomery | โ | โ | 1,374 | Condo | 08/19/2026 | $331,134 | ||
| 11729 Little Seneca Pkwy | Clarksburg | MD | Montgomery | โ | 1 | 1,296 | Town House | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 12606 Parkland Dr | Rockville | MD | Montgomery | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $602,010 | ||
| 14904 Village Gate Drive | Silver Spring | MD | Montgomery County | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ |
14708 Georgia Avenue
Rockville, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8632 Stableview Court
Gaithersburg, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19704 Teakwood Cir
Germantown, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11729 Little Seneca Pkwy
Clarksburg, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12606 Parkland Dr
Rockville, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14904 Village Gate Drive
Silver Spring, MD ยท Montgomery County County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Montgomery County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 148 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Montgomery County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Montgomery County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Montgomery County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Silver Spring | 38 | 25.7% |
| Gaithersburg | 15 | 10.1% |
| Rockville | 15 | 10.1% |
| Germantown | 9 | 6.1% |
| Bethesda | 6 | 4.1% |
| Potomac | 5 | 3.4% |
What's Included in Montgomery County Foreclosure Data
Every Montgomery County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Montgomery County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Montgomery sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 148 Montgomery County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Montgomery sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.