Frederick County Foreclosure Listings
62 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Frederick County, Maryland, 15 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
62
Listings tracked in Frederick County
15
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Frederick County Foreclosure Snapshot
Frederick County is the 7th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 3.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
62
Listings tracked
15
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Frederick County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Frederick County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 257 Dill Avenue | Frederick | MD | Frederick | โ | 1 | 1,958 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $530,321 | ||
| 13611 Pryor Rd #b | Thurmont | MD | Frederick | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/14/2026 | โ | ||
| 19 S Virginia Ave | Brunswick | MD | Frederick | โ | 2 | 1,624 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $334,745 | ||
| 17527 Old Gettysburg Rd | Emmitsburg | MD | Frederick | 3 | 2 | 2,064 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 9316 Waynesboro Pike | Emmitsburg | MD | Frederick | โ | 1 | 1,404 | Single Family Home | 09/16/2026 | $278,608 | ||
| 6595 Fellingwood Court | Frederick | MD | Frederick | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/20/2027 | $434,737 |
257 Dill Avenue
Frederick, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13611 Pryor Rd #b
Thurmont, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19 S Virginia Ave
Brunswick, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17527 Old Gettysburg Rd
Emmitsburg, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9316 Waynesboro Pike
Emmitsburg, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6595 Fellingwood Court
Frederick, MD ยท Frederick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Frederick County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 62 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Frederick County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Frederick County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Frederick County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Frederick | 24 | 38.7% |
| Brunswick | 5 | 8.1% |
| Thurmont | 5 | 8.1% |
| Emmitsburg | 3 | 4.8% |
| Knoxville | 3 | 4.8% |
| New Market | 3 | 4.8% |
What's Included in Frederick County Foreclosure Data
Every Frederick County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Frederick County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Frederick sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 62 Frederick County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Frederick sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.