Charles County Foreclosure Listings
110 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Charles County, Maryland, 21 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
110
Listings tracked in Charles County
21
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Charles County Foreclosure Snapshot
Charles County is the 6th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 5.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
110
Listings tracked
21
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Charles County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Charles County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2204 Westwood Dr | Waldorf | MD | Charles | โ | 2 | 1,432 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $408,082 | ||
| 8860 Osterly Ct | White Plains | MD | Charles | โ | 3 | 3,166 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $635,606 | ||
| 6475 Tip Hill Dr | La Plata | MD | Charles | โ | 2 | 1,692 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $477,346 | ||
| 2 Ravenglass Rd | Waldorf | MD | Charles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/14/2026 | $403,673 | ||
| 5300 Halibut Place | Waldorf | MD | Charles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | $364,421 | ||
| 11321 Flag Court | White Plains | MD | Charles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | $586,668 |
2204 Westwood Dr
Waldorf, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8860 Osterly Ct
White Plains, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6475 Tip Hill Dr
La Plata, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2 Ravenglass Rd
Waldorf, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5300 Halibut Place
Waldorf, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11321 Flag Court
White Plains, MD ยท Charles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Charles County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 110 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Charles County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Charles County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Charles County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Waldorf | 46 | 41.8% |
| White Plains | 13 | 11.8% |
| La Plata | 9 | 8.2% |
| Indian Head | 5 | 4.5% |
| Bryans Road | 2 | 1.8% |
| Newburg | 2 | 1.8% |
What's Included in Charles County Foreclosure Data
Every Charles County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Charles County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Charles sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 110 Charles County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Charles sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.