Prince George's County Foreclosure Listings
380 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Prince George's County, Maryland, 57 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
380
Listings tracked in Prince George's County
57
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Prince George's County Foreclosure Snapshot
Prince George's County is the 1st busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 20.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
380
Listings tracked
57
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Prince George's County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Prince George's County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14491 Rock Creek Road | Brandywine | MD | Prince George's | โ | 2 | 4,233 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $940,215 | ||
| 6805 Calverton Dr | Hyattsville | MD | Prince George's | 4 | 3 | 1,800 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/10/2026 | $634,781 | ||
| 11112 Birch Way | Clinton | MD | Prince George's | 5 | 2 | 1,332 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $418,139 | ||
| 10142 Riggs Rd | Adelphi | MD | Prince George's | 4 | 2 | 1,374 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 9801 Pheasant Run Ct | Laurel | MD | Prince George's | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $627,202 | ||
| 606 Fair Winds Way, Unit 262 | Oxon Hill | MD | Prince George`s | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $803,475 |
14491 Rock Creek Road
Brandywine, MD ยท Prince George's County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6805 Calverton Dr
Hyattsville, MD ยท Prince George's County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11112 Birch Way
Clinton, MD ยท Prince George's County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10142 Riggs Rd
Adelphi, MD ยท Prince George's County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9801 Pheasant Run Ct
Laurel, MD ยท Prince George's County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
606 Fair Winds Way, Unit 262
Oxon Hill, MD ยท Prince George`s County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Prince George's County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 380 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Prince George's County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Prince George's County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Prince George's County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Upper Marlboro | 55 | 14.5% |
| Bowie | 35 | 9.2% |
| Capitol Heights | 22 | 5.8% |
| Hyattsville | 21 | 5.5% |
| Clinton | 20 | 5.3% |
| Fort Washington | 18 | 4.7% |
What's Included in Prince George's County Foreclosure Data
Every Prince George's County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Prince George's County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Prince George's sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 380 Prince George's County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Prince George's sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.