Skip to content

Rockville, MD foreclosure data

Montgomery County, MD

Rockville Foreclosure Listings

148 foreclosure listings tracked in Montgomery County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Rockville listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

148

Listings tracked in Montgomery County

31

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Rockville Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Rockville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

14708 Georgia Avenue

Rockville, MD ยท Montgomery County

2,858 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$1,037,034

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

8632 Stableview Court

Gaithersburg, MD ยท Montgomery County

3,851 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$1,051,063

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

19704 Teakwood Cir

Germantown, MD ยท Montgomery County

1,374 sqftCondo
08/19/2026$331,134

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

11729 Little Seneca Pkwy

Clarksburg, MD ยท Montgomery County

1,296 sqftTown House
08/19/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

12606 Parkland Dr

Rockville, MD ยท Montgomery County

08/19/2026$602,010

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

14904 Village Gate Drive

Silver Spring, MD ยท Montgomery County County

08/19/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Rockville listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 148 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Rockville, MD sample

Get 10 sample Rockville, MD foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Rockville and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Rockville, Maryland

Rockville sits in Montgomery County, Maryland, home to roughly 67,117 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,430 homes

Maryland Foreclosure Rate

+18%

Year-Over-Year Change

$215,000

Median Foreclosure Price

90-150 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Montgomery County: 1 in 3,000 homes. Wealthy DC suburb; lower rate but significant spread between distressed and retail values.

Across a recent sample of 10 Montgomery County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $613,446. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.

Rockville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 148 listings across Montgomery County, 35 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Montgomery breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Rockville Foreclosure Data

Every Rockville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Rockville

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Rockville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Montgomery County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Rockville courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked