Mississippi Foreclosure Listings
1,934 foreclosure listings tracked across Mississippi, pulled from 82 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
1,934
Listings tracked in Mississippi
386
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Mississippi Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mississippi, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Pine St | Picayune | MS | Pearl River | 2 | 2 | 4,450 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 19667 Riverline Dr E | Saucier | MS | Harrison | — | — | 3,252 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $306,678 | ||
| 787 Williamsburg Rd | Columbia | MS | Marion | — | — | — | — | 08/04/2026 | $76,449 | ||
| 204 Fort Dr | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 4 | 2 | 2,567 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $185,379 | ||
| 34 County Road 423 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 3 | 1 | 1,579 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $116,756 | ||
| 81 County Road 279 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 4 | 2 | 2,254 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $449,900 |
500 Pine St
Picayune, MS · Pearl River County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
19667 Riverline Dr E
Saucier, MS · Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
787 Williamsburg Rd
Columbia, MS · Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
204 Fort Dr
Grenada, MS · Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
34 County Road 423
Oxford, MS · Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
81 County Road 279
Oxford, MS · Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Mississippi listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,934 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mississippi foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Mississippi Markets
Our Mississippi foreclosure database covers all 82 counties, including Jackson, Gulfport, Southaven, and more.
Mississippi Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,000 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$98,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
30-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Hinds County | 1 in 1,800 homes | Jackson metro; highest volume in the state with very low entry prices |
| Harrison County | 1 in 2,200 homes | Gulfport-Biloxi area; Gulf Coast market with insurance-related distress |
| DeSoto County | 1 in 3,200 homes | Memphis suburb; faster-growing area with stronger resale fundamentals |
| Rankin County | 1 in 3,000 homes | Jackson suburb; more stable market with moderate foreclosure activity |
| Forrest County | 1 in 2,500 homes | Hattiesburg area; university town with steady rental demand |
Investor note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Mississippi Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 1,896 listings across 68 Mississippi counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Hinds County
183 listings
DeSoto County
154 listings
Harrison County
143 listings
Jackson County
129 listings
Rankin County
120 listings
Madison County
72 listings
Pearl River County
67 listings
Lauderdale County
61 listings
Lee County
47 listings
Lowndes County
46 listings
Forrest County
40 listings
Hancock County
40 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Mississippi
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Mississippi properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Mississippi Property Data Fields
Every Mississippi foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States