Madison County Foreclosure Listings
72 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Madison County, Mississippi, 20 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
72
Listings tracked in Madison County
20
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Madison County Foreclosure Snapshot
Madison County is the 6th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 3.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
72
Listings tracked
20
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Mississippi
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Madison County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Madison County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 Links Cove | Madison | MS | Madison | 3 | 3 | 2,564 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 354 S Monroe St | Canton | MS | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $219,579 | ||
| 688 Greenfield Dr | Ridgeland | MS | Madison | โ | โ | 2,503 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $245,207 | ||
| 118 French Branch | Madison | MS | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $365,527 | ||
| 116 Hidden Hills Dr | Madison | MS | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $302,229 | ||
| 296 Hickory Rd | Ridgeland | MS | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/19/2027 | โ |
107 Links Cove
Madison, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
354 S Monroe St
Canton, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
688 Greenfield Dr
Ridgeland, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
118 French Branch
Madison, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
116 Hidden Hills Dr
Madison, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
296 Hickory Rd
Ridgeland, MS ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Madison County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 72 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Madison County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Madison County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Madison County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ridgeland | 16 | 22.2% |
| Madison | 14 | 19.4% |
| Canton | 9 | 12.5% |
| Flora | 2 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Madison County Foreclosure Data
Every Madison County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Madison County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Madison sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 72 Madison County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Madison sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.