Pike County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pike County, Mississippi, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Pike County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pike County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pike County is the 13th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Mississippi
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pike County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pike County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 Shannon Dr | Mccomb | MS | Pike | โ | 1 | 1,607 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $147,256 | ||
| 1041 Moaks Creek Rd | Summit | MS | Pike | โ | 1 | 1,396 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $143,048 | ||
| 1029 Quail Ridge Dr | Mccomb | MS | Pike | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $311,178 | ||
| 113 South Chestnut Street | Mccomb | MS | Pike | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 1051 Johnston Station Rd | Summit | MS | Pike | โ | 1 | 1,190 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $145,525 | ||
| 607 N Locust St | Mccomb | MS | Pike | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $175,092 |
226 Shannon Dr
Mccomb, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1041 Moaks Creek Rd
Summit, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1029 Quail Ridge Dr
Mccomb, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
113 South Chestnut Street
Mccomb, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1051 Johnston Station Rd
Summit, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
607 N Locust St
Mccomb, MS ยท Pike County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Pike County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pike County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pike County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pike County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mccomb | 14 | 35.9% |
| Summit | 8 | 20.5% |
| Jayess | 2 | 5.1% |
| Fernwood | 1 | 2.6% |
| Magnolia | 1 | 2.6% |
What's Included in Pike County Foreclosure Data
Every Pike County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pike County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pike sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Pike County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pike sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.