Skip to content

DeSoto County, MS foreclosure data

DeSoto County, MS

DeSoto County Foreclosure Listings

154 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in DeSoto County, Mississippi, 46 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

154

Listings tracked in DeSoto County

46

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

DeSoto County Foreclosure Snapshot

DeSoto County is the 2nd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 8.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

154

Listings tracked

46

With an upcoming sale date

2nd

Rank in Mississippi

9

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming DeSoto County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from DeSoto County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

3441 Highway 301 S

Hernando, MS ยท Desoto County

1,165 sqft
08/06/2026$186,046

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5906 Carrel Cv

Southaven, MS ยท Desoto County

1,772 sqft
08/11/2026$273,717

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2253 Greencliff Dr

Southaven, MS ยท Desoto County

2,129 sqft
08/13/2026$286,349

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2850 Jaybird Rd

Hernando, MS ยท Desoto County

2,485 sqft
08/13/2026$329,612

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4305 Southern Manor Dr N

Lake Cormorant, MS ยท Desoto County

4,556 sqft
08/13/2026$535,472

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7680 W Shahkoka Dr

Olive Branch, MS ยท Desoto County

1,920 sqft
08/13/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more DeSoto County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 154 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

DeSoto County, MS sample

Get 10 sample DeSoto County, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where DeSoto County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside DeSoto County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Olive Branch3321.4%
Southaven3220.8%
Hernando74.5%
Horn Lake63.9%
Walls53.2%
Byhalia10.6%

What's Included in DeSoto County Foreclosure Data

Every DeSoto County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in DeSoto County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next DeSoto sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 154 DeSoto County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the DeSoto sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked